Pete Petersen Basketball League results of games played Oct. 16-19, 2023

Ben Arnold of the Huskies goes up for a shot against the high flying defence of Connor Warren of the Tarheels in Little Guys Division action from October 17. Photo submitted.

 

Biddy Division Scores

Results of Games Played Monday October 16, 2023

Grizzlies 31 (Myles Weaver 10, Jaden Huganas 10, Bentley Cornelius 4, Nathan Morrison 3, Joe Mcnutt-Brown 2, Noah Bedard 2); Orange 28 (Landon Moreland 11; Beau Riley 6, Trenton 4, Liam Baird 2, Vincent Yonick Mundacruz 2, Grey Malinowski 2, Carter MacKenzie 2)

Nuggets 28 (Dylan Johnston 12, Gabriel Moni 4, Charlie Harnden 4, Caleb Hardy 2, Max Harnden 2, George Spiridakis2, Jacob Piot 2); Magic 26 (Reed Gauthier 9, Russell Koopman 6, Logan Hollywood 4, Levi Vanyolai 2, Miles Cahill 2, MoxenDrew 2)

Raptors 25 (Koen Walmsley 10, Lincoln Locke 6, Dylan Morris 3, Zach Cowell 2, Charlie Labarge 2, Henry Girard 2); Suns 20(Seth Lambert 10, Jake Shibley 4, Joe Dean 3, Moses Milkon 2, Asher Lambert 1)

Spurs 20 (Eli Sothman 6, Reid Davis 6, Liam Kirkpatrick 4, Keoni Larson 4); Jazz 19 (Hudson Murray 6, Lucas Valente 4, Heath Coombes 3,Keegan Roberts 2, Henry DeCouto 2)

Graduate Division Scores 

Results of Games Played Monday October 16, 2023

Heat 66 (Theo Sothmann 16, Ryder Bailey 14, Ryan Kyle 8, Henry Yanovsky 6, Wyatt Bailey 6, Jacob Bell 6, Matthew Edmonds 4, Zachary Griffin 2, Niall Fogels 2); Celtics 57(Parker Hollywood 13, Bode Splinter 9, Mike Cantarutti 8, Graham Hinch 8, Kaiden McKim – Rose 8, Carson Livingstone 6, Simon Drumm 4, Luke VanDerPryt 2, J.J. Stitz 2, Santiago Zamora 2, Aiden Pizzacalla 1)

Bulls 55 (Sasha Wheeler-Dee 24, Colton Irwin 10, Bilal Campbell 6, Michael Hanson 4, Warren Cook 3, Colton Olner 2, Wesley Black 2, Graham Hendry 2, Raymond Flegen 2); Hawks 33 (Cash Cameron 8, Jamie Deak 8, Mason Belaza 4, Joshua Romaro-Brown 4, Kyle Feeney 3, Cooper Broome 2, Misha Van Anders 2, Aidan Murphy 2, Jericho Bridgen 1)

Warriors 50 (Pierce Carr Harris 14, Colton Woodman 10, Memphis Drew 8, Noah Heisterkamp 6, Riley Garrett 4, Marlow Whire 2, Ben Lloyd 2, Cash Gallagher 2, Braydon Babcock 2); Sixers 48 (Elliott Smith 12, Oliver Hofmaster-Chester 8, Elliott Zouros 6, Carson Monk 4, Darren Fernandes 4, Chase Leonardo 4, Alex Roffo 4, Yabsira Montalvo 4, Bacher Abdoulhafize 2)

 

Little Guys Division Scores

Results of games played Tuesday October 17, 2023

Mustangs 24 (Morrie Mignault 6, Sebastian Matthews 6, Ahmad Abdoulhafize 4, Colt Denison 4, Lennox Denison 2, James Gowsell 2); Hoosiers 12 (Owen Morris-Pocock 6, Hudson Mercer 4, Logan Gilbert 2)

Hoyas 24 (Graydon McMillan 10, Christopher Mills 6, Layton Locke 4, Max Zeltser 2, Lincoln Vankoughnett 2); Jayhawks 8(Spencer MacGregor 6, other team 2)

Huskies 18 (Felix Arnold 6, Ben Arnold 4, Daniel Smith 4, Cameron Shibley 2, Cooper Lascelle 2); TarHeels 16 (Nathaniel Tilley 14, Nathan Sitoski 2)

Wildcats 26 (Parker Heyman 16, Avery O’Connor 6, Cassius Heighington 4); Wolfpack 24 (John Allen 12, Emmett Grant 4, Maveric Dasilva-Cobb 4, Joshua Greavett 2, Dominic Boudreau 2)

 

Girls Division Scores

Results of Games Played Wednesday October 18, 2023

Liberty 24 (Zoey Black 8, Sadie O’Donnell 4, Nkechi Ibida 4, Mira Vanyolai 2, Lillien Dennie 2, Sklar Kirkland 2 , Ava Plaku2); Starzz 19 (Kamryn Payette 4, Janelle Shoniker 4, Kadence Ryan 4, Ella Marshall 1, Brooklyn Knott 2, Stella Knott 2, Isabele Cook Dafoe 2)

Mercury 36 (Savannah Deszpoth 24, Charlie Dee 4, Melina Demers 4, Abigail Arnold 2, Kylah Palmer-Beckwith 2); Sparks 20 (Eese Canning 12, Audrey Monk 2, RJazmine Saylor-Turner 2, Mazie McEvoy 2, Sophia Meneses 2) 

Storm 34 (Samantha Cody 8, Violet Joyce 6, , Jacinda Spiridakis 6, , Lyra Branscombe 4, Eden Branscombe 4, Rya Gordon 2, Alyssa Scott 2 , Findley Dunlop 2); Sting 23 (Abigail Cook 6, Taylor Hunt 5, Lily Ohara 4, Summer Vallier 2, Enid D’Abreo 2, Rosie O’Connor 2, Kenley Green 2)

Sky 20 (Myla Harvey-Shields 6, Karen Hernandez-Castillo 6 ,Evie Dixon 4, Taleah Blacklaws 2, Maeve Huddle 2); Dream 15(Gracie Winkelman 5, Jaden Hope 4, Annie Niemann 4, Amelia Spinelli 2)

 

Little Gals Division Scores

Results of Games Played Thursday, October 19, 2023

Lions 14 (Lottie O’Donnell 6, Violet Cornelius 2, Avery Serson2, Emily Sotoski 2, other team 2)

Slammers 10 (Monarch Malinowski 6, Paisley Lambert 2, Claire Patterson 2)

Golden Gals 31 (Annika Fogels 10, Ruby Splinter 10, Aliyah Brean 3, Clara O’Connor 2, Delilah Quann 2, Kennedy Samways 2, Charlotte Soucy 2); Rebels 6 (Chloe Mundell 4, Rylee Donovan 2)

Rockers 26 (Emma Griffin 14, Willa Murphy 4, Mairyn Brophy 2, Annika Ganyu 2, Olivia Semchison 2, Clara McKeown 2); Aztecs 17 (Ambrielle Cabral 6, Nevaeh Morrison 4, Emma Hull 2, Naomi Morrison 2, Quinn Canning 2, Kendall Dopwell 1)

Monarchs 28 (Olivia Greavett 12, Hailey Henderson 8, Miller Stevenson 6, Madison Lumb 2)

Tigers 18 (Faith Blackstock 12, Abigail Hatt 2, Teleah White 2, Raelynn Brown 2)

Leave a Reply

You cannot copy content from this page, please share the link instead!