Pete Petersen Basketball League results of games played Feb. 19-22, 2024

Nathanial Tilley of the Tarheels goes to the basket against Felix Arnold of the Huskies in Little Guys Division action on February 20, 2024. Tilley finished with 8 points in the game, but the Huskies prevailed 18-12. Submitted photo.

Biddy Division Scores

Results of games played Monday, Feb. 19, 2024:

Spurs 33 (Keoni Larsen 12, Henry Miranda 8, Reid Davis 7, Christopher Fowler 4, Kolton Buscaino 2); Orange 20 (Landon Moreland 9, Seth Thompson 4, Vincent Yonick Mundacruz 2, Carter McKenzie 2, Alex Bridgen 2, Beau Riley 1)

Jazz 22 (Hudson Murray 12, Rueben Collins 6, Keegan Roberts 2, Lucas Valente 2); Suns 17 (Jake Shibley 6, Charlie Bellemare 4, Moses Milkon 4, Oliver Moreland 3)

Magic 41 (Logan Hollywood 16, Moxen Drew 7, Miles Cahill 6, Connor Broeders 4, Simon Broome 4, Aiden O’Connor 2, Wesley Sousa 2); Raptors 27 (Dylan Morris 17, Mathew Deak 6, Charlie Labarge 4)

Nuggets 28 (Dylan Johnston 23, Jacob Piat 3, Logan Hollywood 2); Grizzlies 28 (Nathan Morrison 16, Jaden Huganas 4, Bentley Cornelius 2, Noah Bedard 2, Myles Weaver 2, Deacon Fairley 2)

Graduate Division Scores

Results of games played Monday, Feb. 19, 2024:

Celtics 60 (Lucas Woodman 2, Parker Hollywood 11, Carsen Livingstone 8, JJ Stotz 6, Simon Drumm 16, Graham Hinch 8, Santiago Zamora 6, Kaiden McKim Rose 3) ; Warriors 49 (Dylan Sutton 2, Noah Heisterkamp 21, Colton Woodman 13, Cash Gallager 4, Nathan Lamothe 4, Pierce Carr-Harris 5)

Heat 71 (Henry Yanovsky 16, Parker Haynes 12, Ryan Kyle 11, Matthew Edmunds 12, Colby Yonick Mundacruz 8, Wyatt Bailey 12); Bulls 63 (Michael Hanson 12, Colton Irwin 10, Jack O’Connor Wordley 4, Colton Olner 2, Graham Hendry 8, Warren Cook 2, Bilal Campbell 15, Sasha Wheeler Dee 10)

Hawks 47 (Mason Beleza 5, Cooper Brooke 4, Misha Van Anders 10, Oscar Martinez Munier 2, Jericho Bridgen 6, Joshua Romero Brown 12, Cash Cameron 8); Sixers 43 (Carson Monk 7, Bacher Absoulhafize 4, Darren Fernandes 10, Chase Leonardo 4, Royce Vanhooser 2, Nathan Orr 4, Yabu Montalvo 12)

Little Guys Division Scores

Results of games played Tuesday, Feb. 20, 2024:

Wildcats 30 (Parker Heyman 12, Avery O’Connor 8, Cassius Heighington 4, Sawyer Rix 2, Matteo Turner 2, Keaton Heyman 2); Wolfpack 26 (John Allen 16, Emmett Grant 8, Maveric Dasilva-Cobb 2)

Mustangs 24 (Sebastian Romeo-Matthews 10, William Huddle 4, Morrie Mignault 4, Liam Elliott 2, Jaxson Ventura 2, Ryder Gibson 2); Hoosiers 16 (Miles Olner 4, Kingslee Brushey 4, Lennox Denison 4, Owen Morris-Pocock 2, Hudson Mercer 2)

Hoyas 28 (Grayden McMillan 10, Otto Bailey 4, Sylas Vickery 4, Leyton Locke 2, Callum Petras 2, Wyatt Petras 2, Corson Hull 2, Christopher Mills 2); Jayhawks 16 (Wynton Fisher 6, Blake Thomson 4, Liam Boisvert 4, Gerald Kelly 2)

Huskies 18 (Daniel Smith 6, Felix Arnold 4, Cameron Shibley 4, Davi Castro 2, Ben Arnold 2); Tarheels 12 (Nathaniel Tilley 8, Airuck 2, Jace Menard 2)

Girls Division Scores

Results of games played Wednesday, Feb. 21, 2024:

Starzz 35 (Myla Harvey-Shields 14, Janelle Shoniker 10, Nevaeh Buscaino 6, Ella Marshall 2, Isabele Cook Dafoe 2, Isobel Reason 1); Sky 27 (Karen Hernandez Castillo 16, Evie Dixon 4, Taleah Blacklaws 3, Anastasza Windover 2, Laura Provost 2)

Liberty 19 (Mira Vanyolai 10, Allisen Dennie 6, Skylar Kirkland 2, Hannah Spencer 1); Dream 18 (Jaden Hope 12, Nicolette Brown 4, Lily Penrose 2)

Mercury 38 (Savannah Deszpoth 12, Summer Campbell 10, Claire Lemieux 6, Melina Demers 4, Megan McMahon 2, Charlie Dee 2, Ellery Sullivan 2); Sting 22 (Summer Vallier 6, Abigail Cook 6, Taylor Hunt 4, Kenley Green 2, Claire O’Connor 2, Lily Ohara 2)

Storm 27 (Violet Joyce 12, Lyra Branscombe 7, Samantha Cody 2, Jacinda Spiridakis 2, Adriana Bracciodieta 2, Finley Dunlop 2); Sparks 22 (Reese Canning 7, Jazmine Saylor-Turner 6, Jouslynn Perrin 5, Alysa Greenidge 2, Victoria Castro 2)

Little Gals Division Scores

Results of games played Thursday, Feb. 22, 2024:

Monarchs 34 (Hailey Henderson 20, Madison Lumb 6, Olivia Greavett 6, Wava Williams 2); Tigers 33 (Gabriella Mundacruiz 28, Abigail Hatt 2, Teleah White 2, Serenity Smith 1)

Slammers 22 (Raelynn Brown 10, Faith Blackstock 4, Paisley Lambert 4, Monarch Malinowski 2, Lindsay Goldie 2); Lions 19 (Annika Fogels 13, Lottie O’Donnell 2, Claire Sweet 2, Delilah Reynolds 2)

Golden Gals 16 (Ruby Splinter 4, Aliyah Brean 4, Alexis Desgagne 2, Parker Morrison 2, Sloan Morrison 2, Mariela Buruca 2); Rebels 4 (Laine D’Aloisio 4)

Aztecs 22 (Haven Gionet 8, Ambrielle Cabral 4, Quinn Canning 4, Naomi Morrison 2, Nevaeh Morrison 2, Emma Hull 2); Rockers 14 (Emma Griffin 10, Harlow Johnston 2, Mairyn Brophy 2)

Leave a Reply

You cannot copy content from this page, please share the link instead!