Pete Petersen Basketball League results, week ending Oct. 21 2022

The Storm’s Talia Rose LaDuCa looks to pass around the defence of the Sting’s Chloe Schroeder in Girls Division action October 19. Photo submitted/Pete Petersen Basketball League.

Little Gals Division Scores

Results of Games Played Thursday, October 20, 2022

Lions 20 (Molly Thompson 8, Maddie Carter 6, Gabriella Mundacruz 2, Summer Pratt-Campbell 2, Ellery Sullivan 2)
Slammers 6 (Emma Griffin 4, Victoria Castro 2)

Rebels 28 (Laura Provost 8, Adrianna Bracciodieta 6, Farida Amin 4, Ambrielle Cabral 4, Amelia Spinelli 4, Ava Schmidt 2)
Golden Gals 13 (Lottie O’Donnell 2, Hailey Henderson 2, Chloe Mundell 2, Kenley Green 2, Kortnee Young 2, Kendra Young 2, Annabel Vignacourt 1)

Aztecs 32 (Mackenzie Bailey 8, Hailey Gundert 8, Lillien Debbie 6, Miller Stevenson 4, Naomi Morrison 2, Madison Bailey 2, Skyla-Marie Marchand 2)
Rockers 10 (other team 4, Olivia Semchison 2, Harlow Johnston 2, Ainslie Niemann 2)

Monarchs 16 (Charlie Dee 14, Maeve Tedford 2)
Tigers 14 (Clara McKeown 4, Quinn Canning 4, Sophie Lockhart 2, Daniela O’Rourke 2, Stella Boussougou 2)

Girls Division Scores

Results of Games Played Wednesday October 19th, 2022

Starzz 27 (Jazmine Saylor-Turner 2, Ava McGee 4, Sadie O’Donnell 2, Stella Slinter 2, Lily Cook 3, Mackenzie Campbell 2, Olive Girard 12); Liberty 23(Abigail Eamer 2, Marley Heyman 12, Anderson Boles 3, Jillian Fisher 6)

Mercury 32 (Sydney Hunter 2, Eden Branscombe 10, Lyra Branscombe 2, Reese Canning 2, Madison Clements 4, Janelle Shoniker 2, Ember Robinson 2, Kylah Amorim 4, Claire O’Connor 2, Mackenzie Harman 2); Sparks 14 (Stella Bowie 4, Kamryn Hope 1, Madison Clements 9)

Sting 16 (Jessie Lapointe 10, Logan Bruyea 2, Charleigh Conboy 2, Jamie Held 2); Storm 9 (Gracie Winkleman 2, Evelyn Dixon 2, Talia Rose LaDuCa 2, Charlotte Stroud 3)

Monarchs 26 (Julia Cornelius 2, Korra Feola 2, Karen Lizbeth Hernandez-Castillo 6, Chelsea Hooper 14, Sophia Medeses 2); Comets 20 (Madison Shaw 2, Lily O’Hara 4, Keira Hawkins 10, Maddy Castro 2, Grace Blunt 2)

Little Guys Division Scores

Results of Games Played Tuesday October 18, 2022

Hoosiers 18 (Ethan Whitmore 12, Devan Hunter 2, Leland Hunt 2, Cooper Lascelle 2); Mustangs 10(Sebastian Matthews 6, Lincoln Shorts 2, Noah McCarthy 2)

Rebels 16 (Cohen McMillan 8, Grayson McMillan 6, Jacob Potter 2); Jayhawks 4 (Edward McNutt-Brown 4)

Huskies 12 (Josian Renald 6, Lincoln Locke 2, Ryker Blacklaws 2, Kruz Dasilva 2); TarHeels 0

Wolfpack 14 (Miles Cahill 8, Chris Couture 4, Simon Broome 2); Wildcats 11 (Sebastian Meneses 3, Avery O’Connor 2, Max Labarge 2, Charlie Labarge 2, Joey Dean 2, Liam Dematos 2)

Graduate Division Scores

Results of Games Played Monday October 17, 2022

Sixers (36) : (Nicholas Philpot 10, Carson Monk 8, Elliot Smith 6, Yabisira Montalvo 4, AJ Carscallen 2, Preston Weaver 2, Alex Roffo 2, Weston Cooper 2)
Hawks (30) : (Saki Braun 8, Axl Fritz 6, Zakk Ottenhof 5, Senna Hanets 4, William Kerr 3, Cooper Broome 2, Jaxon Arbeau 2)

Warriors (41) : (Logan Lamb 14, Cash Baker 10, Ethan Hope 7, Troy Dodier 4, Ethan Layne 4, Noah Heisterkamp 2); Bulls (30) : (Quentin Kerr 13, Josh Bugna 6, Warren Cook 4, Colton Irwin 3, Lucas Kahlen 2, Bennet Clark 2)

Celtics (54) : (Lukas Dingel 8, Abdel Elshrief 8, Wyatt Bailey 8, Adam Mignault 6, Santi Hipson 6, Ethan Mallory 6, Reuben Muskoe 4, Grayson Spurr 4, Parker Hollywood 2, Liam Olding 2); Heat (32) : (Kian Azimi 6, Joshua Zweerink 6, Henry Yanovsky 4, Graham Hinch 4, Simon Drumm 4, Warren Cosgrove 2, Logan Mercer 2, Ryan Bador 2, Parker Haynes 2)

Biddy Division Scores

Results of Games Played Monday October 17, 2022

Magic 18 (Xavier Sousa 6, Bryson Wilcock 4, Jack Beatty 4, Zach Griffin 2, Aaron Vankoughnett 2); Grizzlies 10 (Wesley Mulenga 8, Eric Curragh 2)

Ravens 22 (Latela Lam 6, J.J. Stotz 6, Heath Coombes 4, Quinton Cleary 2, Lucas Woodman 2, Brady McKercher 2); Raptors 10 (Ronan Bowie 4, Reid Davis 2, Stephen Sloss 2, Alexander Bridgen 2)

Tarheels 28 (Jesse Garrison 6, Graydon Malinowski 6, Patrick Lloyd 6, Kyle Feeney 4, Noah Beaubiah 4, Carter Guindon 2); Vikings 17 (Liam McCloy 5, Luke Van Der Pryt 4, Oscar Munier 2, Cash Gallagher 2)

Suns 19 (Ryder Bailey 11, Thompson Fisher 2, Max Silva 2, Cole Bransfield 2, Jake Shibley 2); Orange 13 (Michael Hansen 4, Beckett Spurr 3, Nathan Orr 2, Graham Hendry 2, Dylan Morris 2)

Giffin Peachey Bagg real estate team - visit www.giffinpeacheybag.ca
0 Shares

Leave a Reply

Giffin Peachey Bagg real estate team - visit www.giffinpeacheybag.ca
Giffin Peachey Bagg real estate team - visit www.giffinpeacheybag.ca